Chess Clubs

TSOGO SUN MOVES FOR LIFE (TSMFL) CHESS – MASTERMOVES
School Chess ClubRegionAreaCoachCellTutor email
Muzomuhle primaryJHB NorthDiepslootSebastian Mnguni0793539145sebastian.mnguni@movesforlife.co.za
Bree primaryJHB SouthMayfairLinda Makhubela0821884961knightriders141@gmail.com
DumezweniJHB SouthSoweto DiepkloofLinda Makhubela0821884961knightriders141@gmail.com
Paul MosakaJHB SouthSoweto PimvilleLinda Makhubela0821884961knightriders141@gmail.com
FJL Wells PrimaryWest RandRandfonteinAnele Mkungela0737801770anele.mkungela@gmail.com
Reshomile primaryJHB NorthDiepslootSebastian Mnguni / Dumisani Nhlapo0793539145sebastian.mnguni@movesforlife.co.za
TC EsterhuizenJHB SouthMayfairLinda Makhubela0821884961knightriders141@gmail.com
Mdelwa HlongwaneJHB SouthSoweto PimvilleLinda Makhubela0821884961knightriders141@gmail.com
Mohlakano PrimaryWest RandRandfonteinAnele Mkungela0737801770anele.mkungela@gmail.com
Musenga Vhadzima Chess ClubJHB NorthDiepslootSebastian Mnguni0793539145sebastian.mnguni@movesforlife.co.za
Laerskool Avante Chess ClubJHB South RandfonteinAnele Mkungela0737801770anele.mkungela@gmail.com
Ipolokeng Chess ClubJHB South Soweto DiepkloofLinda Makhubela0821884961knightriders141@gmail.com
Mashudu Chess ClubWest RandKagisoTedius Phakathi0711601748tediusfphakathi@gmail.com
Paardekraal Chess ClubWest RandKrugersdorpTedius Phakathi0711601748anele.mkungela@gmail.com
Diepsloot primary #4JHB NorthDiepslootSebastian Mnguni0793539145mmabuya@webmail.co.za
Paradise Bend Chess ClubJHB NorthDiepslootSebastian Mnguni0793539145mmabuya@webmail.co.za
AB Xuma Chess ClubJHB South Soweto Orlando EastLinda Makhubela0821884961knightriders141@gmail.com
Nooitgedacht 88 Chess ClubWest RandMuldersdrif Cosmo CTedius Phakathi0711601748tediusfphakathi@gmail.com
Hartzstraat Chess ClubWest RandToekomsrusAnele Mkungela0737801770anele.mkungela@gmail.com
Makhado Eagles Chess ClubsVhembeMakhadoChris Madega0728583377madega33@gmail.com
Nokukhanya Chess ClubAmajubaEmadadeniLindiwe Zwane0766377855lindiweyz3@gmail.com
Hlabana Chess ClubAmajubaEmadadeniLindiwe Zwane0766377855lindiweyz3@gmail.com
Diazville PrimaryWest CoastLangebaanJacques Basson0836568133bassonjacques@gmail.com
UrehuisWest CoastLangebaanJacques Basson0836568133bassonjacques@gmail.com
Eden PrimaryWest CoastLangebaanJacques Basson0836568133bassonjacques@gmail.com
Hopefield PrimaryWest CoastLangebaanJacques Basson0836568133bassonjacques@gmail.com
Saldanha PrimaryWest CoastLangebaanMariliza Hancke0834860182mariliza.h@gmail.com
Masiphathisane PrimaryWest CoastLangebaanMariliza Hancke0834860182mariliza.h@gmail.com
E.J Malgarte PrimaryWest CoastLangebaanMariliza Hancke0834860182mariliza.h@gmail.com
St. Helenabaai PrimaryWest CoastLangebaanMariliza Hancke0834860182mariliza.h@gmail.com
Velddrif HoërskoolWest CoastLangebaanMariliza Hancke0834860182mariliza.h@gmail.com
Vredenburg PrimaryWest CoastLangebaanMariliza Hancke0834860182mariliza.h@gmail.com
Noordhoek PrimaryWest CoastLangebaanMariliza Hancke0834860182mariliza.h@gmail.com
St. Augustine PrimaryWest CoastLangebaanMariliza Hancke0834860182mariliza.h@gmail.com
Garden Route PrimaryWest CoastMosselbaaiFazal Primo0620062285fazalprimo007@gmail.com
Isalathiso PrimaryWest CoastMosselbaaiFazal Primo0620062285fazalprimo007@gmail.com
Imekhaya PrimaryWest CoastMosselbaaiFazal Primo0620062285fazalprimo007@gmail.com
Ridge View PrimaryWest CoastMosselbaaiGeorge Lawerlot0846850075georgelawerlot@gmail.com
Grootbrak rivier PrimaryWest CoastMosselbaaiGeorge Lawerlot0846850075georgelawerlot@gmail.com
T.N Ndanda PrimaryWest CoastMosselbaaiGeorge Lawerlot0846850075georgelawerlot@gmail.com
KatiEmpangeniRichard'sBayLisa Griffiths0836581823griffithsbh@telkomsa.net
VondloEmpangeniRichard'sBayLisa Griffiths0836581823griffithsbh@telkomsa.net
IlembeEmpangeniRichard'sBayLisa Griffiths0836581823griffithsbh@telkomsa.net
EthakasaniEmpangeniRichard'sBayLisa Griffiths0836581823griffithsbh@telkomsa.net
MuzuvukileEmpangeniRichard'sBayLisa Griffiths0836581823griffithsbh@telkomsa.net
Fort LouisEmpangeniNkandlaSine Biyela0786967681sinegugu55@gmail.com
Chwezi PrimaryEmpangeniNkandlaSine Biyela0786967681sinegugu55@gmail.com
Mome PrimaryEmpangeniNkandlaSine Biyela0786967681sinegugu55@gmail.com
Siyabathwa PrimaryEmpangeniNkandlaSine Biyela0786967681sinegugu55@gmail.com
Gabangenkosi PrimaryEmpangeniNkandlaSine Biyela0786967681sinegugu55@gmail.com
Kwa-Mtshili PrimaryEmpangeniNkandlaKhayelihle Sithole0839785564khayelihle2.js@gmail.com
Nqamboshana PrimaryEmpangeniNkandlaKhayelihle Sithole0839785564khayelihle2.js@gmail.com
Sigananda PrimaryEmpangeniNkandlaKhayelihle Sithole0839785564khayelihle2.js@gmail.com
Phalane PrimaryEmpangeniNkandlaKhayelihle Sithole0839785564khayelihle2.js@gmail.com
Zikhali PrimaryEmpangeniNkandlaKhayelihle Sithole0839785564khayelihle2.js@gmail.com
INDEPENDENT CLUBS
Knightriders Chess ClubJhb MetroJohannesburgLinda Makhubela0821884961knightriders141@gmail.com
Fred Magardie Chess ClubTshwane EastEersterusLackson Malatji0721046174mathake50@gmail.com
Mamelodi High Chess ClubTshwane EastMamelodiLackson Malatji0721046174mathake50@gmail.com
Dr IM Monare Chess ClubTshwane EastMamelodiLackson Malatji0721046174mathake50@gmail.com
Zamintuthulo Chess ClubTshwane EastMamelodiLackson Malatji0721046174mathake50@gmail.com
Sikhanyisele Chess ClubTshwane EastMamelodiLackson Malatji0721046174mathake50@gmail.com
Aphiwe Chess ClubEkurhuleniTembisaVusi Mokone & Phill Buhle0782906627africamasango@gmail.com